SUNDAY

Sunday 9:30am

Friends in Faith (Co-Ed 40-59)
Led by: Terry & Launa Cooke
Topic: Explore the Bible
Location: Education 102

Intergenerational Group (Co-Ed 20-49)
Led by: Frank Kelley
Topic: Books of the Bible
Location: CLC Cafeteria

Others First (Women All Ages)
Led by: Jennifer Jones
Topic: Explore the Bible
Location: Education 101

Promise Class (Co-Ed 60+)
Led by: Wanda Edds
Topic: Explore the Bible
Location: WC 502

Through the Bible (Co-Ed All Ages)
Led by: Pete DeLacy
Topic: The History Israel 
Location: Education 103

Sunday 11:00am

Fellowship (Co-Ed 60+)
Topic: Explore the Bible
Location: Student 600

Knowing God (Co-Ed 50-69) 
Led by: Ginger Easley 
Topic: Understanding Spiritual Gifts
Location: Education 103

Servant’s Class (Co-Ed 60+)
Led by: Nan Dyer
Topic: Explore the Bible
Location: Education 101

Sunday 6:00pm

Cornerstone (Co-Ed 55+)
Led by:  Terry & Peggy Jones 
Topic: 1 Corinthians
Time: Every other Sunday
Location: Off Campus

Pursuing Transformation (Co-Ed 30-59)
Led by:  Wesley & Sylvia Morgan
Topic: Books of the Bible
Time: Every other Sunday
Location: WC 502

Young Families (Co-Ed 20-39)
Led by: Nate & Brittany Farris 
Topic: 7 Hebrew Words of Praise
Location: Off Campus

Singles Group (Co-Ed 30+) 
Led by: Wayne & Janet Vanlandingham 
Topic: Gospel of Mark
Location: Off Campus

Living Proof Adventures (Co-Ed All Ages)
Led by: Terry & Missy Wooten
Topic: 12 Week Study on Evangelism
Location: Off Campus

MONDAY

Monday 7:00pm

Men's Discipleship (Men All Ages)
Led by: Shawn Kelley
Topic: Abide in Christ
Location: WC Coffee Bar

TUESDAY

Tuesday 9:00am

Generational Discipleship (Women All Ages)
Led by: Leslie Dodson & Brenda Eddings
Topic: The Broken Way
Location: WC Coffee Bar/ Rain Room

Tuesday 9:30am

Embrace (Women All Ages)
Led by:  Ashleigh Givens
Topic: Connecting Moms of all ages
Time: First Tuesday, Monthly
Location: Student Cafe

Tuesday 4:30pm

Dorcas Ministry - Sew, Knit, Crochet (Co-Ed All Ages)
Led by: Mary Ann Vanlandingham
Topic: Missions

Location: Education 103

Tuesday 6:30pm

Posse On a Mission (Co-Ed All Ages)
Led by: Ron and Valerie Baker
Topic: Anger, Chapman
Location: Education 102

WEDNESDAY

Wednesday 8:30am

English as a Second Language (Co-Ed All Ages)
Led by: Mary Ann Vanlandingham
Location: Prayer House

Wednesday 4:30pm

Handmaidens (Senior Adult Widows)
Led by: Sadie Little
Topic: Various Studies
Location: Off Campus

Wednesday 6:30pm

Men's Fight Club (Men 40-59)
Led by: Scott McSpadden & Jonathan Forester
Topic: Hebrews
Location: High School 806

Women's Fight Club (Women 40-59)
Led by: Jennifer McSpadden & Tara Forester
Topic: Hebrews
Location: High School 800

Precept Bible Study (Co-Ed All Ages)
Led by: Pete DeLacy
Topic: Books of the Bible
Location: Education 103/104

Well Glory (Co-Ed 55+)
Led by: Kathy Ledford
Topic: Books of the Bible
Location: Education 102

Men's Group (Men 30-39)
Led by: James Morrison
Topic: Books of the Bible
Location: Education 107

Women’s Group (Women 30-39)
Led by: Tracy Morrison
Topic: Acts
Location: Education 101

Women in the Word (Women All Ages)
Led by: Lisa Vaughn & Missy Wooten
Topic: Acts
Location: Off Campus

Young Married (Co-Ed 25-39)
Led by: Frank Kelley
Topic: Books of the Bible
Location: WC Coffee Bar

English as a Second Language (Co-Ed All Ages)
Led by: MaryAnn Vanlandingham
Location: Prayer House

FREEDOM: Financial Peace (Co-Ed All Ages)
Led by: Joseph Hardin
Topic: 10 Week Study on Finding Financial Freedom 
Location: High School Building

THURSDAY

Thursday 6:30pm

Living Proof Adventure (Co-Ed All Ages)
Led by: Terry & Missy Wooten
Topic: 12 Week Study on Evangelism
Location: Off Campus

Thursday 7:00pm

College & Career (Co-Ed 18-29)
Led by: Jordan Metzger
Topic: Gospel of Mark
Location: Off Campus


If you need assistance in finding a Life Group, contact us by filling out the form below.
Get Connected to a Life Group

( )   -

Please provide us with any additional information that might help us find the perfect fit for you! 

Do You Need Childcare?